Tri County Conference

Sports Scores

2007-2008

High School Basketball

 

    Atlanta Hornets    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
60-68 Loss Putnam Co.    
59-44 Win Milan    
    Brashear 46-62 Loss
38-70 Loss LaPlata 41-51 Loss
    Brashear (North Shelby Tourney) 45-50 Loss
45-67 Loss LaPlata (North Shelby Tourney)    
    Green City 47-56 Loss
51-59 Loss Novinger 48-53 Loss
    Bevier 47-66 Loss
    Bucklin 32-27 Win

 

    Bevier Wildcats    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
46-47 Loss Scotland Co. (Novinger Tourney)    
    Brashear (Novinger Tourney) 30-37 Loss
70-56 Win Milan (Novinger Tourney) 56-44 Win
68-51 Win Grundy Co. (Novinger Tourney)    
    Green City (Novinger Tourney) 46-50 Loss
38-71 Loss LaPlata 20-52 Loss
84-67 Win Madison 52-54 Loss
55-59 Loss Macon Co. 72-27 Win
74-68 Win Macon Co. (Marceline Tourney)    
44-73 Loss Marceline (Marceline Tourney)    
    Atlanta (Marceline Tourney) 82-47 Win
    Glasgow (Marceline Tourney) 27-59 Loss
46-37 Win Bucklin    
    Brunswick 65-43 Win
60-71 Loss Hale 42-56 Loss
54-87 Loss North Shelby 43-44 Loss
51-97 Loss Brashear 41-48 Loss
42-88 Loss Keytesville 38-56 Loss
50-51 Loss Bucklin 50-21 Win
67-55 Win New Franklin 27-72 Loss
    Bosworth 64-46 Win
46-45 Win Keytesville 41-57 Loss
50-58 Loss Linn Co. 47-58 Loss
55-68 Loss Douglas    
62-69 Loss Novinger 42-72 Loss
    Atlanta 66-47 Win

 

 

 

Brashear Tigers

 

 

Boys

Win/Loss

Opponent

Girls

Win/Loss

61-35 Win Marion Co. 37-31 Win
    Bevier (Novinger Tourney) 37-30 Win
67-48 Win Grundy Co. (Novinger Tourney)    
58-41 Win Scotland Co. (Novinger Tourney) 45-31 Win
72-48 Win Linn Co.    
42-55 Loss LaPlata (Novinger Tourney) 39-32 Win
48-36 Win Milan 54-22 Win
58-44 Win Marion Co. 24-38 Loss
69-41 Win Atlanta 62-46 Win
53-45 Win Schuyler Co. 27-47 Loss
46-55 Loss LaPlata 33-34 Loss
97-51 Win Bevier 48-41 Win
49-46 Win Atlanta (North Shelby Tourney) 50-45 Win
47-51 Loss Marion Co. (North Shelby Tourney)    
    Knox Co. (North Shelby Tourney) 20-40 Loss
43-44 Loss North Shelby (North Shelby Tourney)    
    LaPlata (North Shelby Tourney) 40-41 Loss
62-30 Win Green City 37-42 Loss
62-70 Loss Canton 21-67 Loss
45-73 Loss Knox Co. 34-42 Loss
    North Shelby 12-30 Loss
77-39 Win Novinger    
50-48 Win Marion Co.    
62-77 Loss Knox Co. 46-44 Win
51-45 Win Bucklin 40-24 Win
78-45 Win Novinger 50-48 Win
62-60 Win North Shelby 29-25 Win

 

 

 

Bucklin Bulldogs

 

 

Boys

Win/Loss

Opponent

Girls

Win/Loss

    Brunswick (Northwestern Tourney) 45-21 Win
47-48 Loss Northwestern (Northwestern Tourney)    
43-39 Win Linn Co. (Northwestern Tourney)    
62-67 Loss Hale 41-40 Win
42-45 Loss Macon Co. 60-31 Win
43-31 Win Breckenridge 42-38 Win
29-51 Loss Higbee 50-47 Win
    Glasgow (Marceline Tourney) 15-49 Loss
    Atlanta (Marceline Tourney) 19-47 Loss
38-37 Win Brunswick (Marceline Tourney)    
37-46 Loss Bevier (Marceline Tourney)    
44-50 Loss Macon Co. 48-18 Win
46-39 Win Novinger 28-42 Loss
27-73 Loss LaPlata 30-49 Loss
44-48 Loss Northwestern 42-39 Win
49-24 Win Southwest 22-49 Loss
51-50 Win Bevier 21-50 Loss
46-39 Win Novinger 28-42 Loss
32-28 Win Linn Co. 18-68 Loss
50-67 Loss Meadville 13-67 Loss
27-73 Loss LaPlata 30-49 Loss
58-61 Loss Keytesville 25-37 Loss
         

 

    Green City Gophers    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
    LaPlata (Novinger Tourney) 23-41 Loss
53-55 Loss Novinger (Novinger Tourney)    
49-40 Win Grundy Co. (Novinger Tourney) 55-24 Win
45-60 Loss Milan (Novinger Tourney)    
    Bevier (Novinger Tourney) 50-46 Win
44-49 Loss Mercer 41-38 Win
47-41 Win Novinger (Milan Tourney) 41-49 Loss
59-51 Win Novinger 54-43 Win

 

    LaPlata Bulldogs    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
69-42 Win Cairo 18-58 Loss
    Green City (Novinger Tourney) 41-23 Win
54-21 Win Milan (Novinger Tourney)    
67-35 Win Novinger (Novinger Tourney) 56-38 Win
71-38 Win Bevier 52-20 Win
55-42 Win Brashear (Novinger Tourney) 32-39 Loss
50-25 Win Marceline 41-48 Loss
72-26 Win Linn Co. 28-46 Loss
55-46 Win Brashear 34-33 Win
70-38 Win Atlanta 51-41 Win
77-53 Win Macon Co. 66-22 Win
    Scotland Co. (North Shelby Tourney) 44-36 Win
67-45 Win Atlanta (North Shelby Tourney)    
51-38 Win Schuyler Co. (North Shelby Tourney) 41-65 Loss
    Brashear (North Shelby Tourney) 41-40 Win
53-43 Win Marion Co. (North Shelby Tourney)    
73-41 Win Novinger 41-46 Loss
73-27 Win Bucklin 49-30 Win
67-55 Win North Shelby 33-23 Win
    Green City (LaPlata Tourney) 53-29 Win
79-49 Win Madison (LaPlata Tourney)    
    Cairo (LaPlata Tourney) 27-55 Loss
54-44 Win Schuyler Co. (LaPlata Tourney) 28-41 Loss
61-11 Win Green City 27-39 Loss
46-47 Loss Canton (LaPlata Tourney)    
66-34 Win Putnam Co. 26-55 Loss
49-37 Win Marion Co. 36-33 Win
75-46 Win Novinger 47-42 Win
83-44 Win Bevier 48-30 Win
65-28 Win Scotland Co. 30-38 Loss
58-29 Win Linn Co. (District Tourney)    
63-43 Win Atlanta (District Tourney)    
    Bucklin (District Tourney) 48-17 Win
    Green City (District Tourney) 45-41 Win
59-54 Win Brashear (District Tourney)    
54-40 Win Marion Co. (Sectionals)    
44-63 Loss Glasgow (Quarterfinals)    

 

    Linn Co. Mustangs    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
    Hale (Northwestern Tourney) 50-22 Win
45-61 Loss Meadville (Northwestern Tourney) 38-60 Loss
39-43 Loss Bucklin (Northwestern Tourney) 52-24 Win
48-72 Loss Brashear 54-43 Win
24-56 Loss Princeton 61-38 Win
42-59 Loss North Shelby 43-33 Win
26-72 Loss LaPlata 46-28 Win
38-55 Loss Schuyler Co. (Milan Tourney)    
    Mercer (Milan Tourney) 62-37 Win
    Newtown-Harris (Milan Tourney) 52-41 Win
    Schuyler Co. (Milan Tourney) 46-45 Win
45-61 Loss Novinger (Milan Tourney)    
39-51 Loss Novinger 65-42 Win
51-60 Loss Macon Co. 71-19 Win
57-49 Win Grundy Co. 68-17 Win
    Northwest (Meadville Tourney) 59-22 Win
31-45 Loss Tina-Avalon (Meadville Tourney) 49-57 Loss
    Braymer (Meadville Tourney) 37-29 Win
51-64 Loss Hale (Meadville Tourney)    
33-53 Loss Meadville 42-57 Loss
58-50 Win Bevier 58-47 Win
28-32 Loss Bucklin 68-18 Win
27-41 Loss Atlanta 67-25 Win
43-45 Loss Milan    
53-56 Loss Tina-Avalon    
38-45 Loss Northwestern    
35-27 Win Green City    
    Hale 68-35 Win
    Macon Co. (Districts) 92-28 Win

 

    Macon Co. Raiders    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
42-41 Win Marceline 10-87 Loss
78-23 Win SW Ludlow 19-82 Loss
45-42 Win Bucklin 31-60 Loss
59-55 Win Bevier 27-72 Loss
    Marceline (Marceline Tourney) 6-73 Loss
    Milan (Marceline Tourney) 29-40 Loss
68-74 Loss Bevier (Marceline Tourney)    
59-49 Win Atlanta (Marceline Tourney)    
51-38 Win Brunswick (Marceline Tourney)    
50-44 Win Bucklin 18-48 Loss
53-77 Loss LaPlata 22-66 Loss
61-50 Win Bosworth 36-58 Loss
60-51 Winn Linn Co. 19-71 Loss
54-18 Win Green City 35-67 Loss
39-51 Loss Meadville (Meadville Tourney) 12-64 Loss
64-40 Win Tina-Avalon (Meadville Tourney)    
67-61 Win Hale (Meadville Tourney)    
63-41 Win Northwestern 19-58 Loss
50-61 Loss North Shelby (Brashear Tourney)    
    Marion Co. (Brashear Tourney) 17-75 Loss
    Putnam Co. JV (Brashear Tourney) 45-69 Loss
Forfeit Win Hannibal JV (Brashear Tourney)    
60-58 Win Novinger (Brashear Tourney)    
52-41 Win Atlanta 28-66 Loss
43-36 Win Novinger 16-55 Loss
42-47 Loss Meadville 18-74 Loss
81-76 Win Hale 16-55 Loss
57-52 Win Brashear 15-68 Loss
58-42 Win Novinger (District Tourney)    
    Linn Co. (District Tourney) 28-92 Loss
28-49 Loss Brashear (District Tourney)    

 

    Novinger Wildcats    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
    Grundy Co. (Novinger Tourney) 72-34 Win
55-53 Win Green City (Novinger Tourney)    
35-67 Loss LaPlata (Novinger Tourney) 38-56 Loss
49-66 Loss Scotland Co. (Novinger Tourney) 43-68 Loss
56-83 Loss Moulten-Udell 48-61 Loss
20-74 Loss Knox Co. 31-47 Loss
39-79 Loss Schuyler Co. 28-69 Loss
27-59 Loss Marion Co. 36-47 Loss
41-47 Loss Green City (Milan Tourney) 49-41 Win
    Schuyler Co. (Milan Tourney) 36-68 Loss
61-45 Win Linn Co. (Milan Tourney)    
    Newtown-Harris (Milan Tourney) 58-47 Win
52-71 Loss Grundy Co. (Milan Tourney)    
51-39 Win Linn Co. 42-65 Loss
51-59 Loss Green City 43-54 Loss
39-46 Loss Bucklin 42-28 Win
41-73 Loss LaPlata 46-41 Win
59-51 Win Atlanta 53-48 Win
29-63 Loss Milan 51-40 Win
    North Shelby (Brashear Tourney) 34-47 Loss
39-77 Loss Brashear (Brashear Tourney)    
56-47 Win Putnam Co. JV (Brashear Tourney) 69-39 Win
58-60 Loss Macon Co. (Brashear Tourney)    
32-78 Loss Newtown-Harris 63-48 Win
36-43 Loss Macon Co. 55-16 Win
69-62 Win Bevier 72-42 Win
45-78 Loss Brashear 48-50 Loss
46-75 Loss LaPlata 42-47 Loss
42-58 Loss Macon Co. (District Tourney)    
    Brashear (District Tourney) 38-31 Win
    Linn Co. (District Tourney) 42-60 Loss