Tri County Conference

Sports Scores

2007-2008

Junior High Basketball

 

    Atlanta Hornets    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
    Macon Co. (Bucklin Tourney) 12-31 Loss
51-10 Win Brunswick (Bucklin Tourney) 25-22 Win
30-34 Loss Bucklin (Bucklin Tourney)    
46-28 Win Linn Co. (Bucklin Tourney) 15-25 Loss
42-10 Win Brashear 10-43 Loss
    LaPlata 18-32 Loss
50-28 Win Macon Co. 19-49 Loss
54-18 Win Mary-Immaculate 16-39 Loss
    Bucklin 12-40 Loss
42-20 Win Linn Co. 12-30 Loss
53-24 Win Bevier 8-43 Loss
    Green City 20-32 Loss
    Bevier (Atlanta Tourney) 28-30 Loss
39-31 Win LaPlata (Atlanta Tourney)    

 

    Bevier Wildcats    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
16-25 Loss Brunswick (Bucklin Tourney) 42-18 Win
14-58 Loss Bucklin (Bucklin Tourney)    
    Macon Co. (Bucklin Tourney) 30-29 Win
    Keytesville (Bucklin Tourney) 42-18 Win
27-32 Win Northwestern (Bucklin Tourney)    
27-51 Loss Macon Co. 39-26 Win
19-25 Loss Brashear 48-46 Win
24-53 Loss Atlanta 43-8 Win
33-42 Loss Novinger 39-38 Win
28-41 Loss Linn Co. 38-15 Win
24-55 Loss LaPlata 38-23 Win
16-37 Loss Bucklin 37-36 Win
    Atlanta (Atlanta Tourney) 30-28 Win
23-60 Loss LaPlata (Atlanta Tourney)    
40-41 Loss Novinger (Atlanta Tourney) 27-30 Loss
    Macon Co. (Atlanta Tourney) 34-28 Win

 

 

 

Brashear Tigers

 

 

Boys

Win/Loss

Opponent

Girls

Win/Loss

25-24 Win Mary Immaculate 33-28 Win
18-48 Loss Green City (Green City Tourney) 38-24 Win
23-33 Loss Novinger (Green City Tourney) 36-29 Win
10-42 Loss Atlanta 43-10 Win
    LaPlata 45-31 Win
23-38 Loss Green City 39-13 Win
25-19 Win Bevier 46-48 Loss
31-52 Loss Bucklin 33-23 Win
33-38 Loss Macon Co. 34-33 Win
26-31 Loss Novinger 41-30 Win
45-44 Win Linn Co. 36-15 Win
34-30 Win Novinger (Atlanta Tourney) 29-33 Loss

 

 

 

Bucklin Bulldogs

 

 

Boys

Win/Loss

Opponent

Girls

Win/Loss

58-14 Win Bevier (Bucklin Tourney)    
    Northwestern (Bucklin Tourney) 19-18 Win
34-30 Win Atlanta (Bucklin Tourney)    
21-23 Loss Keytesville (Bucklin Tourney) 18-22 Loss
    Macon Co. (Bucklin Tourney) 12-14 Loss
40-24 Win Novinger 23-27 Loss
33-23 Win Keytesville 25-16 Win
29-36 Loss LaPlata 26-21 Win
29-39 Loss Atlanta 40-12 Win
52-31 Win Brashear 23-33 Loss
32-28 Win Linn Co. 26-21 Win
44-41 Win Green City 29-31 Loss
42-30 Win Macon Co. 16-29 Loss
37-16 Win Bevier 36-37 Loss
53-27 Win Novinger (Atlanta Tourney)    
    LaPlata (Atlanta Tourney) 16-19 Loss
37-42 Loss Green City (Atlanta Tourney)    

 

    Green City Gophers    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
48-19 Win Mary-Immaculate 46-20 Win
48-18 Win Brashear (Green City Tourney) 24-38 Loss
32-41 Loss LaPlata (Green City Tourney) 31-19 Win
45-23 Win Bevier 15-40 Loss
41-25 Win Linn Co. 25-18 Win
46-31 Win Novinger 31-33 Loss

 

    LaPlata Bulldogs    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
49-18 Win

Novinger (Green City Tourney)

22-34 Loss
41-32 Win Green City (Green City Tourney) 19-31 Loss
49-36 Win Linn Co. 42-20 Win
56-15 Win Brashear 31-45 Loss
38-29 Win Bucklin 26-31 Loss
60-22 Win Macon Co. 25-30 Loss
49-11 Win Novinger 31-29 Win
55-24 Win Bevier 23-38 Loss
55-23 Win Green City 26-24 Win
60-23 Win Bevier (Atlanta Tourney)    
    Brashear (Atlanta Tourney) 22-25 Loss
57-35 Win Bucklin (Atlanta Tourney) 19-16 Win
31-39 Loss Atlanta (Atlanta Tourney)    
    Green City (Atlanta Tourney) 42-24 Win
35-34 Loss Atlanta 31-17 Win

 

    Linn Co. Mustangs    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
30-35 Loss Keytesville (Bucklin Tourney) 14-29 Loss
40-24 Win Macon Co. (Bucklin Tourney)    
    Northwestern (Bucklin Tourney) 21-18 Win
28-46 Loss Atlanta (Bucklin Tourney) 25-15 Win
36-49 Loss LaPlata 20-42 Loss
25-41 Loss Green City 18-25 Loss
47-32 Win Macon Co. 24-41 Loss
41-28 Win Bevier 15-38 Loss
20-42 Loss Atlanta 30-12 Win
28-33 Loss Bucklin    
44-45 Loss Brashear    
45-24 Win Novinger    
44-26 Win Marceline    
34-48 Loss Meadville    
53-15 Win Laredo    
26-25 Win Marceline 7th (Meadville Tourney)    
32-37 Loss Hale (Meadville Tourney)    
26-23 Win Marceline 8th (Meadville Tourney)    

 

    Macon Co. Raiders    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
41-30 Win Callao 25-10 Win
    Atlanta (Bucklin Tourney) 31-12 Win
    Bevier (Bucklin Tourney) 29-30 Loss
31-26 Win Northwestern (Bucklin Tourney)    
    Bucklin (Bucklin Tourney) 14-12 Win
47-44 Win Brunswick (Bucklin Tourney)    
51-27 Win Bevier 26-39 Loss
32-47 Loss Linn Co. 41-24 Win
28-50 Loss Atlanta 49-19 Win
22-60 Loss LaPlata 30-25 Win
38-33 Win Brashear 33-34 Loss
30-42 Loss Bucklin 29-16 Win
21-51 Loss Green City 31-10 Win
    Green City (Atlanta Tourney) 32-12 Win
13-45 Loss Atlanta (Atlanta Tourney)    
25-46 Loss Brashear (Atlanta Tourney) 16-24 Loss
30-45 Loss Novinger 25-18 Win

 

    Novinger Wildcats    
Boys Win/Loss Opponent Girls Win/Loss
49-18 Loss LaPlata (Green City Tourney) 34-22 Win
33-23 Win Brashear (Green City Tourney) 29-36 Loss
24-40 Loss Bucklin 27-23 Win
42-33 Win Bevier 38-39 Loss
29-24 Win Mary Immaculate 37-22 Win
31-46 Loss Green City 33-31 Win
11-49 Loss LaPlata 29-31 Loss
31-26 Win Brashear 30-41 Loss
15-52 Loss Atlanta 36-17 Win
24-45 Loss Linn Co. 31-29 Win
27-53 Loss Bucklin (Atlanta Tourney) 36-35 Win
41-40 Win Bevier (Atlanta Tourney) 30-27 Win
30-34 Loss Brashear (Atlanta Tourney) 33-29 Win
45-30 Win Macon Co. 18-25 Loss